top of page

2023 - 18u Winter USTA Team Schedule

Practice Monday, Wednesday & Friday 4:30pm - 6:30pm and Saturday's are team matches

I will coordinate through our chat notification regarding snacks for home match.
"Need a Parent or two" to be our team co-captain in my stead when I'm not able to go to away matches. 


CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE USTA WINTER TEAM RULES

Players

Raelyn Gibson
Simone Reese
Madison Stewart
Nyla Warner
Ayira Johnson

Olvinn Lumpkins
William Miller
Solomon Tucker
Preston Lawson
London Stewart

 

KurNye'Ja Tatum
James Watts
Samir Whitaker
Zachary Jackson
Caleb Press

Chandler Johnson

HOME Match #1 - 01/07/23

LINE UP

Boys Singles : Preston Lawson
Girls Singles:  Ayira Johnson
Boys Doubles: Olvinn Lumpkins & Zachary Jackson
Girls Doubles: Madison Stewart & Simone Reese
Mixed Doubles: Nyla Warner & Solomon Tucker
Sugar Creek.png
SUGAR CREEK vs Greater Atlanta Christian School
HOME MATCH
Contact: 678-207-9444

Saturday matches start at 1pm | Court 11 & 12

Sugar Creek.png
SUGAR CREEK vs Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club
HOME MATCH
Contact: 678-207-9444

Saturday matches start at 1pm | Court 11 & 12

Boys Singles : Solomon Tucker
Girls Singles: Nyla Warner
Boys Doubles: Samir Whitaker & Caleb Press
Girls Doubles: London Stewart & Raelyn Gibson
Mixed Doubles: Preston Lawson & Ayira Johnson

HOME Match #2 - 01/14/23

LINE UP

Saturday matches start at 1pm 

Twin Lakes.png

AWAY Match #3 - 01/21/23

Twin Lakes Swim & Tennis Club vs SUGAR CREEK
2841 Briarlake Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
Contact: 404-520-0215

LINE UP

Boys Singles : Preston Lawson
Girls Singles: Nyla Warner
Boys Doubles: Chandler Johnson & Preston Lawson
Girls Doubles: Madison Stewart & Raelyn Gibson
Mixed Doubles: Ayira Johnson & William Miller
TPC Sugarloaf Country Club.png
TPC SugarLoaf vs SUGAR CREEK
2595 Sugarloaf Club Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
Contact: 803-614-8138

Saturday matches start at 1pm

Boys Singles : Solomon Tucker or Preston Lawson
Girls Singles: Nyla (or Ayira)

Boys Doubles: Zachary Jackson & Olvinn Lumpkins
Girls Doubles: Ayira Johnson & Madison Stewart
Mixed Doubles: London Stewart & Caleb Press

AWAY Match #4 - 01/28/23

LINE UP

Saturday matches start at 1pm | Court 11 & 12

HOME Match #5 - 02/04/23

SUGAR CREEK vs Dunwoody Country Club
HOME MATCH
Contact: 678-207-9444

LINE UP

Boys Singles : William Miller
Girls Singles: Nyla Warner
Boys Doubles: Solomon T. & Preston L.
Girls Doubles: Madison Stewart & Ayira Johnson
Mixed Doubles: Olvinn L. & Simone Reese
Sugar Creek.png
Cherokee TCC.png

AWAY Match #6 - 02/11/23

Cherokee Town & Country Club vs SUGAR CREEK
155 W Paces Ferry Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
Contact: 678-613-9267

LINE UP

Boys Singles : Preston
Girls Singles: Ayira
Boys Doubles: William Miller & Chandler Johnson
Girls Doubles: Simone & Madison Stewart
Mixed Doubles: Solomon & Ayira

Saturday matches start at 1pm

Bentwood.png

AWAY Match #7 - 02/18/23

Bentwood Club vs SUGAR CREEK
2600 Staunton Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
Contact: 770-310-8196

LINE UP

Boys Singles : Preston Lawson
Girls Singles: Ayira Johnson
Boys Doubles: Caleb Press & Olvinn Lumpkins
Girls Doubles:  KurNye'Ja Tatum & Simone Reese
Mixed Doubles: Zachary & London Stewart

Saturday matches start at 1pm

bottom of page