Girls Spring 18u ALTA Team Schedule

Practice remains the same through your coach's schedule.

I will coordinate through our chat notification regarding snacks for home match.
Reach out to Coach Rocky through GroupMe thread if you are interested in being Team Parent.


CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE ALTA RULES

match1.png

Singles 1: Jaiden Palmer

Singles 2: Nyla Warner

Doubles 1: Ayira Johnson / Madison Stewart

Doubles 2: Cassie Slaughter / Susana S.

Let me know in GroupChat if available.

All 18U Matches will be full sets.

First to 6 games by 2. at 6 all a 7 point tie-breaker will be played winning by 2. A 10pt
tie-breaker will be played as the 3rd set.

First Matches start at 1:30pm. Second round of matches start around 2:30pm.

match2.png

Singles 1: Nyla Warner

Singles 2: Bailey Barriere

Doubles 1:  Grace Conrad / Sidney Conrad

Doubles 2: Madison Stewart / Ayira Johnson

Let me know in GroupChat if available.

All 18U Matches will be full sets.

First to 6 games by 2. at 6 all a 7 point tie-breaker will be played winning by 2. A 10pt
tie-breaker will be played as the 3rd set.

First Matches start at 1:30pm. Second round of matches start around 2:30pm.

match3.png

Singles1: Jaiden P.

Singles2: Sidney Conrad

Doubles 1: Nyla W. (?) / Bailey B.

Doubles 2:  Ayira J. / Grace Conrad

Let me know in GroupChat if available.

All 18U Matches will be full sets.

First to 6 games by 2. at 6 all a 7 point tie-breaker will be played winning by 2. A 10pt
tie-breaker will be played as the 3rd set.

First Matches start at 1:30pm. Second round of matches start around 2:30pm.

match4.png

Singles1: Ayira Johnson

Singles2: Madison Stewart

Doubles 1: we lost by Default

Doubles 2: we win by Default.

Let me know in GroupChat if available.

All 18U Matches will be full sets.

First to 6 games by 2. at 6 all a 7 point tie-breaker will be played winning by 2. A 10pt
tie-breaker will be played as the 3rd set.

First Matches start at 1:30pm. Second round of matches start around 2:30pm.

match5.png

Singles1: Jaiden Palmer

Singles2: Ania Andrews

Doubles 1: Ayira Johnson / Bailey B.

Doubles 2: Grace C. / Madison S.

Let me know in GroupChat if available.

All 18U Matches will be full sets.

First to 6 games by 2. at 6 all a 7 point tie-breaker will be played winning by 2. A 10pt
tie-breaker will be played as the 3rd set.

First Matches start at 1:30pm. Second round of matches start around 2:30pm.

match6.png

Singles1: Nyla Warner

Singles2: Ania Andrews

Doubles 1: Jadien P. / Ayira J.

Doubles 2: Madison Stewart / Bailey B.

Let me know in GroupChat if available.

All 18U Matches will be full sets.

First to 6 games by 2. at 6 all a 7 point tie-breaker will be played winning by 2. A 10pt
tie-breaker will be played as the 3rd set.

First Matches start at 1:30pm. Second round of matches start around 2:30pm.

match7.png